Past MAB Award

Past MAB Award



Jury – Historical

In 2020, because of the Covid 19 pandemic, MAB Award has evolved into the project “Savings Schools

Anna Maria Prina
Technical Jury
Carla Fracci
Technical Jury
Amedeo Amodio
Technical Jury
Oriella Dorella
Technical Jury
Antonio Gnecchi
Technical Jury
Vera Karpenko
Technical Jury
Tomorr Kokona
Technical Jury
Giuseppe Picone
Technical Jury
Gianpaolo Podini
Technical Jury
Claudia Zaccari
Technical Jury
Ilaria Brugnotti
Entertainment Jury
Manuela Febbo
Entertainment Jury
Chicco Giuliani
Entertainment Jury
Alessia Russo
Entertainment Jury
Rudy Zerbi
Entertainment Jury
Donatella Jacobellis
Technical Jury
Laura Comi
Technical Jury
Luciana Savignano
Technical Jury
Luciano Cannito
Technical Jury
Paolo Giordano
Technical Jury
Paolo Giordano
Entertainment Jury
Patrizia Manieri
Technical Jury
Roberto Fascilla
Technical Jury
Yvonne Ravelli
Technical Jury
Laura Ruvolo
Entertainment Jury
Dorian
Entertainment Jury
Paolo Ruffini
Entertainment Jury
Antonio Gnecchi Ruscone
Technical Jury
Bruno Vescovo
Technical Jury
Gisella Zilembo
Technical Jury
Ivonne Ravelli
Technical Jury
Stephen Fournial
Technical Jury
Silvio Beretta
Technical Jury
Enzo Miccio
Entertainment Jury
Emanuela Maccarani
Entertainment Jury
Dorian Ruvolo
Entertainment Jury
Ilaria Brugnotti
Entertainment Jury
Rene De Cardenas Diez
Technical Jury
Gianluca Impastato
Entertainment Jury
Edoardo Sylos Labini
Technical Jury
Liliana Cosi
Technical Jury
Mabel Rita Almeida
Technical Jury
Paolo Bosisio
Entertainment Jury
Nina Ananiashvili
Technical Jury
Charlene Carey
Technical Jury
Carlos Iturrioz
Technical Jury
Jae Man Joo
Technical Jury
Igal Perry
Technical Jury
Melanie Person
Technical Jury
Yarden Ronen-van Heerden
Technical Jury
Wendy Whelan
Technical Jury
Sabrina Beretta
Technical Jury
Adria Ferrali
Technical Jury
Frederic Olivieri
Technical Jury
Alba Gonzales
Technical Jury
Alberto Testa
Technical Jury
Maurizio Vanadia
Technical Jury
Katarzina Skarpetowska
Technical Jury
Francesco Ventriglia
Technical Jury
Mabel Almeida
Technical Jury
Marco Ghelfi
Technical Jury
Robert North
Technical Jury
Rossella Brescia
Technical Jury
Anna Razzi
Technical Jury
Elisa Guzzo Vaccarino
Technical Jury
Francesca Stefani
Technical Jury
Paola Cantalupo
Technical Jury
Antonio Gnecchi
Technical Jury
Luca Masala
Technical Jury
Frederic Olivieri
Technical Jury
Ludovico Durst
Technical Jury
Renato Zanella
Technical Jury
Susanna Broccanello
Technical Jury
Andrei Fedotov
Technical Jury
Silvio Andrea Beretta
Technical Jury

The winners

Premio MAB  is an exclusive launch pad for ballet talents on the international scene.
Our winners are placed in the leading reality of the dance world, confirming a technical and artistic level of excellence and the important showcase that the event constitutes in the sector.

Flavia Stocchi – juniores 2010: Florentine May under the direction of Maestro Ventriglia and Teatro Massimo of Palermo, chosen by Maestro Amodio

Salvatore Manzo – seniores 2010: soloist at the San Carlo Theater in Naples

Angelo Greco – juniores 2011: Soloist of the Teatro alla Scala
Rossella Bucci – seniores 2011: graduated from Staatliche Ballettschule Berlin

Giuseppe Bausilio – juniores 2012: plays Billy in Billy Elliot in Bordway

Nicoletta Manni – seniores 2012: Prima ballerina at the Teatro alla Scala in Milan.

Ginevra Zambon – primavera 2013: Royal Ballett School London
Giuseooe Bausilio – juniores 2013: interpreter of Billy in Billy Elliot a Bordway
Rebecca Storiani – seniores 2013: Dancer at the National Academy of Dance and Ballerina at Companhia Nacional de Bailado Portugal

Ginevra Zambon – primavera 2014: Royal Ballett School London
Oscar Alejandro Valdes – seniores 2014: Primo ballerino Ballet Camaguey (Cuba) – Primo Ballerino Het National Ballet

Rebecca Luca – primavera 2015: Academy Teatro alla Scala Milano 2nd course.
Linda Giubelli – juniores 2015: Academy Teatro alla Scala 6th course.
Daniele Francesco Costa – seniores 2015: demi-soloist at the Wiener Staatsballet (Vienna)

Giada Gallio – primavera 2016: Scholarship Teatro alla Fenice (Venice)
Emilio Barone – seniores 2016: Teatro dell’Opera Rome

Giada Gallio – primavera 2017
Edoardo Sartori – juniores 2017
Simone Giroletti – seniores 2017
Andrea Astemio – coreografo 2017

Anita Scaravaggi – primavera 2018
Antonio Casalino – juniores 2018
Sara Nativi – seniores 2018

Simonetta Vaccara – coreografo 2019

Reiana Ceka e Andrea Padoan – Ex equo 2021

   
Maria Antonietta Berlusconi Association - P.IVA: 06797480966


Copyright © 2022 | All images and content on this site are copyrighted | Privacy policy ITPrivacy policy ENCookie policy IT - Cookie policy EN
Developed by WebMarketingPlanners